team banner

 

 

 

Head Teacher          

Deputy Head Teacher

     Deputy Head Teacher     Business Manager
  m foy   H20Jones                     
Mrs Joy Mitchell   Ms Michelle Foy  

Ms Helen Jones

Acting SENCO

 

 

Mrs Amy Woodward



Senior Assistant Head Teachers
Jephcote G   j mcbride

Mr Matt Atkins

Miss Gemma Jephcote

Mr Rob Morey

Mr Steve Taylor

Mrs Julie McBride

Faculty Leaders
Howard C j mcbride

Ms Michelle Foy

CORE Faculty Leader

Miss C Howard

Humanities Faculty Leader

Mrs Debby Hill

Performance Faculty Leader

Mrs Julie McBride

IEN Faculty Leader

     College Leaders
Paige Murphy James Foxon P.E Maths

Mr Carl Royle
Binswood College Leader

Miss Paige Murphy
Blackdown Acting College 
Leader

Mrs Sarah Morey
Croft  College Leader

Mr James Foxon
Manor College Leader

Mr Mike Swan
Park  College Leader

 

 

FACULTY STRUCTURE - TEACHING STAFF

 

2019-2020

 

 

FACULTY – CORE (Maths/Science/English/Media/MFL)

 

 

NAME

SUBJECT

ROLE

Michelle Foy

Maths

Deputy Head Teacher & CORE Faculty Leader

 

 

 

Maths

 

Stephen Roberts

Maths

SUBJECT LEADER MATHS

Beth Andrews

Maths

2i/c Maths

Stefan Fotheringham

Maths

KS5 Maths Coordinator

 Claire Wood Maths Raising Achievement Leader Y7 & Y8

Matthew Atkins

Maths

SENIOR ASSISTANT HEAD TEACHER

Eva Cowlishaw

Maths

 

Itohan Iyamu

Maths

 
Joseph Piper Maths  

Joanne Reeves

Maths

 

Amie Smith

Maths

 

Jessica Twyford

Maths

 
Lucy Tyreman Maths NQT
Amanda Walsh Maths  

 

 

Science

 

Jas Dhesi

Science

SUBJECT LEADER SCIENCE

Lizzie Flint

Science

2i/c Science – i/c Chemistry

Jonathan Rae

Science

2i/c Science – i/c Physics

Jess Cunnane

Science

 

Catherine Fell

Science

 PP Champion

Joseph Hudson

Science

 

Salma Jaffri

Science

 
Lucy Jones Science  
Jagroop Kandola Science  

Louise McKinley

Science

 

Sarah Morey

Science

ASSISTANT HEAD TEACHER

Carl Royle

Science

ASSISTANT HEAD TEACHER

 

 

English & Media

 

Pete Moss

English

SUBJECT LEADER ENGLISH

Sherrie Lavender

English

2i/c English

Louise Wilson

English

i/c Y7 & 8 English

Daniel Cope

English

 
Andrzej Krysta Media i/c Media

Chris Doherty

English

PP Champion

Kathryn Harding

English

 

Stuart Hoskin

English

 

Helen Jones

English

Deputy Head Teacher

Kristy Kitson English ITT Trainee

Lesley Ann McLeod

English

 
Suzanne Spridgeon English  

Steve Taylor

English

Senior Assistant Head Teacher

 

 

MFL

 

Claire Donnellan

MFL

SUBJECT LEADER MFL

Stephanie Trytsman

MFL

i/c French & Spanish

Caroline Farrell

MFL

 

Sue Kavanagh

MFL

 

Ellen Smith

MFL

 

 

 

 

FACULTY – HUMANITIES (History/Geography/RE/Social Science/ICT/Business)

 

 

NAME

SUBJECT

ROLE

Claire Howard

Sociology

AHT Faculty Leader

 

 

 

History

 

Dean Bowker

History

SUBJECT LEADER HISTORY

Julie Burkey

History

 

Gabby Keane

History

 

Nicky Watson

History

 

 

 

Geography

 

Joy Ashton

Geography

SUBJECT LEADER GEOGRAPHY

Heather Clifford

Geography

 PP Champion

Laura Ellis-Gormley

Geography

 

Ruth Harding

Geography

International School Coordinator

Robin Williams

Geography

 

 

RE

 

Elly McGwinn

RE

SUBJECT LEADER RE

Mike Allison RE  

Katerina Gabriel

RE

 

Taranjit Kaur

RE

Assistant Head of Sixth Form

Jo McFerran

RE

 

 

Social Sciences

 

Veena Bhandal

Psychology

i/c Psychology

Julie Holland

Sociology/HSC

 

Julie Parsons

Psychology

 

 

ICT

 

Tom Howden

ICT

SUBJECT LEADER  ICT/COMPUTING

Mark Challice

Computer Science

ITT Trainee

Keith McRoy

Computing

 

Mike Swan

ICT

AHT College Leader

 

Business

 

Menna Fear

Business

Joint Subject Leader

Jas Sandhar

Business

Joint Subject Leader

 

 

 

FACULTY – PERFORMANCE (DT/Music/Drama/Art/Photography/Dance/PE)

 

 

 

NAME

SUBJECT

ROLE

Debby Hill

Drama

AHT Faculty Leader

 

 

 

DT

 

Sally Beatty

DT

SUBJECT LEADER DT

Kati Ribeiro Nelson

DT

i/c Textiles

Laura King

DT

i/c Food Technology

Katie Collins

DT

 

Laura Manley

DT

 

 

 

Music

 

Steven Noakes

Music

SUBJECT LEADER MUSIC

Andy McIntyre

Music

 

 

 

Drama

 

Paige Murphy

Drama

Assistant College Leader

 

 

Art

 

Carol Copeland

Art

SUBJECT LEADER ART

Claire Muddyman

Photography

i/c Photography & i/c ICT Across the Curriculum

Elizabeth Crowley

Art

 

 

 

Dance

 

Sam Lane

Dance

SUBJECT LEADER DANCE

 

 

PE

 

Matt Burt

PE

SUBJECT LEADER PE

Alice Usen

PE

i/c BTEC

Adam Beese

PE

i/c Wider Curriculum

James Foxon

PE

AHT College Leader

Gemma Jephcote

PE

Senior Assistant Head Teacher

Sharleen Watkins

PE

 

Rob Morey

PE

SAHT Head of Sixth Form

 

 

FACULTY – IEN 

 

NAME

SUBJECT

ROLE

Julie McBride PE Senior Assistant Head Teacher IEN

Jane-Anne Bird

Felicity Blundell Transition & Pathways

 

 

 

Support Staff

Surname

Forename

Post

Adams Nicola Receptionist/Administrator

Agar

Lyn

TA1

Ahluwalia

Chander

TA2

Antrobus

Julia

Senior Science Technician

Ashton

Hazel

Cover Supervisor

Bass

Jim

Senior ICT Technician

Biggadike

Claire

Business Communications Manager

Bond

Fiona

Sixth Form Administrator/Midday Supervisor

Booth

Samantha

Data Administrator

Brandsma

Jodi

Head's PA

Broad

Jane

Administrator

Butcher

Andy

Site Manager

Calcott

Lesley

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Callipo

Julie

PP Support/Intervention Coordinator

Charman

Nichola

6th Form Manager

Clayton

Martin

Senior Caretaker

Compton

Sarah

TA3

Cox

Evelyn

TA2

Dainty

Ellen

Theatre Technician & Marketing Assistant

Dave

Sandhya

Finance Administrator

Davies

Faye

TA2

Dunn

Tina

DT Technician

Eldridge Barbara EAL Coordinator

Ellis

Peter

Senior Caretaker

Farrell

Caroline

MFL/Associate SENCO

Feng

Li Ya

Cleaner

Ferreira

Catia

Cleaner

Gaby

Laura

TA1

Gould

Linda

Family Support Worker

Greaves

Jeff

Student Support & Engagement Assistant

Griffin

Rosalind

Learning Resources Assistant

Grundy

Jo

Finance Administrator

Gulliver Anya Cover Supervisor

Hampson

Heather

Science Technical Manager

Hancock

Tracey

Administrator

Hernandez

Alejandro

TA1

Highley

Paulene

TA1

Holt

Nikki

Student Support & Engagement Manager

Howard

Karen

TA3

Hubbard

Mike

Facilities Manager

Hulse

Liz

Data Administrator

Ingram

Gary

Student Support & Engagement Manager

James

Katie

Exams Officer

Johnson

Catherine

Associate Teacher of English

Jones

Yvonne

Head of Reprographics

King

Amanda

Data & Exams Manager

Knight Anne TA2

Knight

Christine

Art TA

Konca

Deniz

TA1

Lees

Katharine

TA2

Lindsay Faye TA1

Maiden

Helen

Learning Resources Manager

Martins

Marta

Cleaner

Milligan Elizabeth Careers Coordinator

Moore

Brian

Cleaner

Nicholson

Gillian

Administrator

Northman

Isobel

Access to Learning Manager

O'Donnell

Sharon

TA1

Oliveira

Jose

Cleaner

O'shea

Colleen

PA to SLT

O'Shea

Vikki

Attendance & Admissions Officer

Owen

Simon

Student Support & Engagement Lead

Parkins

Stefania

SEMH Interventions Lead

Parry

Jane

Cleaner

Perkins

Samantha

Administrator

Phillips-Grant

Jemma

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Requena

Barbara

Cover Supervisor

Rubio

Olga

Cleaner

Simons

Faye

Cover Supervisor

Singleton

Mike

ICT Network Manager

Smith

James

Cleaner

Stanton

Nicola

Cleaner

Stone

Polly

Finance Manager

Toor

Jatinder

Cleaner

Vorajee

Aliyah

TA2

Wain Joanna Study Support & Intervention

Whalley

Chris

DT Technician

Williams

Andrew

Senior Cleaner

Williams

Hannah

Student Support & Engagement Manager

Williams

Sue

HR Manager

Woodland

Charlotte

TA1

Woodward

Amy

Business Manager

Yeardley

Jennifer

TA3

Zenzolo

Elena

Cleaner

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site Contents and Design © 2019 North Leamington School